OUR PROVEN PROCESSES AND EXPERIENCE

Unparalleled Service
Forward Thinking, Innovative Brokerage

Over 600
Homes Sold

Revolutionary Marketing
Cutting Edge Technology
Buying A Home
Dedicated to guiding you to your dream home, We utilize unique expertise for a seamless home-buying journey, drawing on extensive knowledge and personal insight.
Selling A Home
Streamlining the process of selling your home, our team ensures a hassle-free experience from start to finish. Let's strategically position your home in the market, effortlessly maximizing your selling price.
We've Helped Illinois Families Just Like Yours

7+ Reviews
5/5

13+ Reviews
5/5

7+ Reviews
5/5
OUR FEATURED AREAS
OUR SOLD LISTINGS
- 1/35 35
closed
$429,900
1.8%$437,500
2 Beds2.5 Baths2,103 SqFt320 W Wood ST, Palatine, IL 60067
Condo
Listed by Sarah Leonard of Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
- 1/26 26
closed
$294,900
3.4%$305,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,446 SqFt1986 Muirfield CIR, Elgin, IL 60123
Townhouse
Listed by Sheila Thomas of RE/MAX Plaza
- 1/57 57
closed
$541,000
2.4%$528,000
6 Beds2.5 Baths2,237 SqFt1021 Warwick CIR S, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Single Family Home
Listed by Nirmit Parekh of ARNI Realty Incorporated
- 1/19 19
closed
$495,000
1.0%$490,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,652 SqFt3306 Trillium CIR #3001, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Townhouse
- 1/20 20
closed
$400,000
6.3%$425,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,416 SqFt304 N SYCAMORE LN, North Aurora, IL 60542
Single Family Home
Listed by Sue Pascucci Heineman of Baird & Warner
- 1/26 26
closed
$249,900
0.4%$251,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,443 SqFt1313 Brookdale DR, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Condo
Listed by Uliana Kachun of KOMAR
OUR FEATURED LISTINGS
- 1/44 44Open 5/17 1PM-3PM
$699,900
5 Beds3.5 Baths2,985 SqFt40W017 Carl Sandburg RD, St. Charles, IL 60175
Single Family Home
- 1/34 34Open 5/17 12PM-3PM
$445,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,808 SqFt6 Glengarry LN, Sugar Grove, IL 60554
Townhouse
Listed by Melissa Garcia of Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
- 1/41 41New
$2,750,000
5 Beds4.5 Baths3,511 SqFt33W451 Surrey RD, Wayne, IL 60184
Single Family Home
- 1/28 28New
$440,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,624 SqFt115 N Rose AVE, Addison, IL 60101
Single Family Home
- 1/41 41New
$300,000
1 Bed1 Bath1,106 SqFt455 W Front ST #201, Wheaton, IL 60187
Condo
- 1/51 51New
$255,000
2 Beds1 Bath5803 Oakwood DR #C, Lisle, IL 60532
Condo
Illinois Real Estate
Welcome to LegacyPropertiesIL.com, your one-stop source for Illinois real estate. Use our state-of-the-art property search, including an interactive map search, to find homes for sale in Illinois. These listings are updated from the MLS.
Or, use our Community Guide to help you in your search for Illinois real estate listings. Our community searches will keep you up to date with the latest properties in the areas you are interested in.